Showcase Pairings

Host Section School  First Last County
1 Heath Middle School Erica Parrott McCracken
H 1 Lone Oak Middle School Lori Hyde McCracken
1 North Marshall Middle Elizabeth Smith Marshall
1 Paducah Middle School Todd Rushing McCracken
1 Saint Mary Middle School Kambria Spoden McCracken
2 Calloway County Middle School Scott Pile Calloway
2 Fancy Farm Elementary School Mandy Kennemore Graves
2 Graves County Central Elementary Deena Green Graves
H 2 Lowes Elementary School Sara Leonard Graves
2 Wingo Elementary Blake Jessup Graves
3 Clay Elementary Kathleen Taft Webster
3 Dixon Elementary Elizabeth Warren Webster
3 Henderson North Middle School Chris Fifer Henderson
3 Holy Name School Jennifer Pritchett Henderson
3 Providence Elementary Kellie Montgomery Webster
H 3 Sebree Elementary Emily English Webster
3 South Middle Allie sayre Henderson
4 Browning Springs Middle School Charlene Nevitt Hopkins
H 4 Crofton Elementary Staci Johnson Christian
4 Dawson Springs Elementary Laura Cobb Hopkins
4 James Madison Middle School Len Young Hopkins
4 Sinking Fork Elementary Pam Dossett Christian
4 South Hopkins Middle School Stephanie Knott Hopkins
4 West Hopkins School Brock Bbowman Hopkins
H 5 Freedom Elementary Emily Vierra Christian
5 Heritage Christian Academy Laura Herrell Christian
5 Indian Hills Elementary School Jamie Koehler Christian
5 Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School Leigh Ann Merrick Christian
5 Millbrooke Evan Henderson Christian
5 Pembroke Elementary Jennifer Jatczak Christian
5 South Christian Elementary Jennifer Wallace Christian
5 University Heights Academy Kim Humphries Christian
6 College View Middle School Mendy Rue Daviess
H 6 Daviess County Middle School Melissa Phelps Daviess
6 F.T. Burns Middle School Jill Leigh Daviess
6 Hancock County Middle School Lauren Cates Hancock
6 McLean County Middle Deanna Estes McLean
6 Owensboro Catholic 4-6 Campus Amanda Kauffeld Daviess
6 Owensboro Middle School South Joshia Sullivan Daviess
6 Western Elementary Brittany Sharp Ohio
7 Adairville School Jennifer Jenkins Logan
7 Auburn Middle School Lara Bills Logan
7 Muhlenberg North Middle School Maria Perkins Muhlenberg
H 7 Muhlenberg South Middle Michele Burden Muhlenberg
7 Olmstead School Shannon Hammer Logan
7 Russellville 6th Grade Academy Rebecca Gwynette Logan
7 Todd County Middle School Melanie Vincent Todd
8 Beaver Dam Elementary Jaime Whitely Ohio
8 Breckinridge County Middle School Dana Carman Breckinridge
8 Fordsville Elementary School Candance Nichols Ohio
8 Grayson County Middle School Nycol Hart Grayson
H 8 Horse Branch Elementary Crystal Bratcher Ohio
8 Southern Elementary Megan Gleason Ohio
8 St. Romuald Middle School Rob Cox Breckinridge
8 Wayland Alexander Elementary School Sonya Dayman Ohio
9 David T. Wilson Julie Sutton Meade
9 East Hardin Heidi Blankenship Hardin
9 Ekron Elementary School Eileen Shacklett Meade
9 Flaherty Elementary School Lynne Dewey Meade
9 James T Alton Middle School Brandon Durbin Hardin
H 9 North Middle School Derrick Bunnell Hardin
9 St. James Catholic School Laurie Swink Hardin
9 TK Stone Middle School Vickie Shearer Hardin
10 Bowling Green Junior High School Eric Gilpin Warren
10 Briarwood Elementary School Sarah Hood Warren
10 Bristow Elementary Nicholas Wheeler Warren
H 10 Edmonson County 5/6 Center Gregory Grey Edmonson
10 Lost River Elementary Samantha Propp Warren
10 North Warren Elementary Heather DeHaven Warren
10 St Joseph Pinky Gaba Warren
11 Alvaton Elementary Jeremy McGinty Warren
H 11 Cumberland Trace Elementary Lori Darnell Warren
11 Jody Richards Elementary Mindy Anderson Warren
11 Natcher Elementary School Jenny Bryant Warren
11 Plano Elementary Holly Kirk Warren
11 Rich Pond Elementary Dana Baize Warren
11 Rockfield Elementary School JOHNI LECOFFRE Warren
12 Farnsley Robert Brauner Jefferson
12 J. Graham Brown Randy Cox Jefferson
H 12 Johnson Traditional Middle School Jodi Cox Jefferson
12 Lassiter Middle School Michael Lichvar Jefferson
12 Meyzeek Middle School Katherine Mastronicola Jefferson
12 Notre Dame Academy Daivie Kay Jefferson
12 Robert Frost Sixth-Grade Academy Holli Cartwright Jefferson
13 Barret Traditional Middle School Beth Cornell Jefferson
13 Highland Middle School Lana Lea Jefferson
13 Holy Trinity Parish School Lisa Moretti Jefferson
13 Louisville Collegiate School Dylan Holland Jefferson
13 Noe Middle Tara Hengartner Jefferson
H 13 Sacred Heart Model School Laurie Ortkiese Jefferson
13 Saint Leonard Kathleen Willenbrink Jefferson
14 Ascension Terrence Mullaney Jefferson
H 14 Holy Spirit School Brigid Hallahan Jefferson
14 Saint Athanasius Sarah Brian Jefferson
14 St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School Theresa Steinbock Jefferson
14 St. Gabriel the Archangel School Christopher Huelsman Jefferson
14 St. Margaret Mary Barbara Voet Jefferson
14 St. Martha School Christy Perkins Jefferson
15 Anchorage Public School Karen Steltenpohl Jefferson
15 Crosby Middle Peggy Brown Jefferson
15 Saint Albert the Great Mark Wolz Jefferson
15 Saint Mary Academy Amelia Flynn Jefferson
15 Saint Patrick Catholic School Jahnna Harvey Jefferson
15 St. Michael School Stacy Hall Jefferson
H 15 Westport Middle School Theresa Lyvers Jefferson
16 Bardstown Middle School Heather Lenberger Nelson
16 Eastside Middle School Frances Valdes-Crespo Bullitt
16 Hebron Middle School Devin Franklin Bullitt
16 LaRue County Middle School Doris Holleran Larue
16 Marion County Middle School Karen Cobb Marion
16 Mt. Washington Middle School Danielle Vinson Bullitt
16 St. Joseph School Laura Ebelhar Nelson
H 16 Zoneton Middle School katrina Sherwood Bullitt
17 Austin Tracy Elementary Megan Gipson Barren
17 Eastern Elementary Annie Minor Barren
17 Glasgow Middle School Jefferson Dickinson Barren
17 hiseville elementary julie pedigo Barren
17 North Jackson Elementary Jackie Weygandt Barren
H 17 Park City Elementary Joe Mercer Barren
17 Red Cross Elementary Scott Johnson Barren
18 Anderson Middle School Heather Hardin Anderson
18 Henry County Middle School Steve Martell Henry
18 North Oldham Middle School Amanda Weyhing Oldham
18 Shelby East Middle School Anna Nickens Shelby
18 Shelby West Middle School Matt Denton Shelby
H 18 Spencer County Middle School Chad Collins Spencer
18 St. Aloysius Catholic School Maryann Hayslip Oldham
18 St. Francis School Anne Holmes Oldham
H 19 Adair County Middle School Mary McQuaide Adair
19 Cumberland County Middle School Tabetha Cooksey Cumberland
19 Green County Middle School Rebecca Hedgespeth Green
19 Metcalfe Middle School Jennifer Wilkinson Metcalfe
19 Monroe County Middle School John Jackson Monroe
19 Russell County Middle School brittany murrell Russell
20 Blessed Sacrament School Kathleen Michels Kenton
20 Camp Ernst Middle School Michelle Burch Boone
H 20 Conner Middle School Carrey Meece Boone
20 Gray Middle School Marianne Guthier Boone
20 Immaculate Heart of Mary Emma Britt Boone
20 Ockerman Middle School Lucia Cornett Boone
20 St. Henry Elementary School Staci Hoffman Kenton
20 Walton-Verona MIddle Deborah McNeil Boone
H 21 Calvary Christian School Julie Heyob Kenton
21 Saint Cecilia School Kathy Wuestefeld Kenton
21 Saint Joseph School Andy Strange Kenton
21 Saint Pius X Amber DAmico Kenton
21 St. Agnes School Lucy Winter Kenton
21 Turkey Foot Middle School Dwayne Humphrey Kenton
21 Villa Madonna Academy Laura Haskamp Kenton
22 Campbell County Middle School Don Zengel Campbell
22 Highlands Middle School John Warford Campbell
22 Saint Catherine of Siena Whittney Darnell Campbell
22 St. Thomas School Terri Brennan Campbell
H 22 Twenhofel Middle School Justin Butler Kenton
22 Woodland Middle School Kelly Dolwick Kenton
23 Bondurant Middle School Robbie Roberts Franklin
H 23 Bourbon County Middle School Samantha Speakes Bourbon
23 Capital Day School Beth McDonald Franklin
23 Elkhorn Middle School Emma Bukowski Franklin
23 Harrison County Middle School Emma Hanrahan Harrison
23 Royal Spring Middle School Donovan Kerns Scott
23 Scott County Middle School Amanda Mullins Scott
23 The Frankfort Christian Academy Lisa Woodruff Franklin
H 24 Beaumont Middle School Sangeeta Kadambi Fayette
24 East Jessamine Middle School Jessica Falk Jessamine
24 Saints Peter and Paul School Bryden Endorf Fayette
24 Tates Creek Middle School Leslie Herald Fayette
24 West Jesssamine Middle School Karen Dixon Jessamine
24 Winburn Middle Trasci Robyn Wilson Fayette
24 Woodford County Middle School Monica Elmore Woodford
25 B. Michael Caudill Middle Kelley Dargavell Madison
H 25 Berea Community Middle School Elizabeth Ellis Madison
25 Boyle County Middle School Kristina Grubb Boyle
25 Clark-Moores Middle School Jonathan Edwards Madison
25 Farristown Middle School Sara Sharpe Madison
25 Garrard Middle School Zach Sumpson Garrard
25 John W. Bate Middle School Anthony Carney Boyle
25 Model Laboratory School Angela Hernandez Madison
26 Corbin Middle School Kim Stewart Knox
26 Danville Christian Academy Natasha Black Boyle
26 Jackson County Middle School Jim Morgan Jackson
26 Lincoln County Middle School Sarah Hagans Lincoln
26 North Laurel Middle School Brittany Eversole Laurel
26 Rockcastle County Middle School Angie Hendrickson Rockcastle
H 26 South Laurel Middle School Chris Hibbard Laurel
27 Meece middle school Scott Dunn Pulaski
27 Northern Middle School Scott Sexton Pulaski
27 Pine Knot Elementary Vicky Coffey McCreary
27 Pleasant View Elementary School Harmony Leeann Kersey Whitley
27 Science Hill School Jessica Smiley Pulaski
27 Southern Middle School Bryon Vaught Pulaski
H 27 Whitley City Elementary Teddie Staley McCreary
28 Baker Intermediate school Alexis Goforth Clark
28 Estill County Middle School Samantha Young Estill
28 Lee County Middle High School Kim Williams Lee
H 28 McNabb Middle School Brian Peddicord Montgomery
28 Menifee County Middle School Lara Lane/Flynn Menifee
28 Powell County Middle Dolly Noble Powell
29 Big Creek Elementary Tabatha Wagers Clay
29 Burning Springs Elementary Tyler Culver Clay
29 Goose Rock Elementary Amanda Robinson Clay
H 29 Hacker Elementary School Lindsey Culver Clay
29 Manchester Elementary Phillip Burchell Clay
29 Paces Creek Elementary Stacy Adams Clay
30 Barbourville City School Marsha Hubbs Knox
30 Central elementary school Marti Partin Knox
30 Dewitt Cyndi Early Knox
30 Flat Lick Elementary Megan Senters Knox
30 Girdler Elementary Melody Lambo Knox
H 30 GR Hampton Lori Baker Knox
30 Jesse D. Lay Elementary Lea Hammons Knox
30 Lynn Camp Elementary Jessica Hall Knox
H 31 Bell Central School Center Amanda Day Bell
31 Middlesboro Middle Sandy Evans Bell
31 Page School Center Kimberly Grubbs Bell
31 Pineville Elementary Sarah Lingar Bell
31 Yellow Creek School Center Jonna Brown Bell
32 East Carter Middle School Michelle Jarvis Carter
32 Laurel Elementary Ashley Lucas Lewis
32 McKell Middle School Jenifer Webster Greenup
H 32 Rowan county middle school Micah Stokes Rowan
32 Russell Middle School John Vanhoose Greenup
32 West Carter Middle School Kayla Blevins Carter
32 Wurtland Middle School Melissa Travis Greenup
H 33 Hazard Middle School Belinda Hall Perry
33 June Buchanan Cindy Hall Knott
33 Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary Michelle Robinson Breathitt
33 Marie Roberts-Caney Elementary Heather Hall Breathitt
33 Salyersville Grade School Tara Howard Magoffin
34 Black Mountain Elementary Kimberly Smith Harlan
34 Harlan Middle School Chris Day Harlan
H 34 James A. Cawood Elementary School Ryan Clem Harlan
34 Rosspoint Elementary School Kennedy Thompson Harlan
34 Stinnett Elementary Kim Morgan Leslie
34 Wallins Jr. High Lyndsey Carmical Harlan
35 Ashland Middle School Kyrie Litteral Boyd
35 Blaine Elementary School Erin Giesler Lawrence
35 Boyd County Middle School Andy Lyon Boyd
35 Fallsburg Elementary School Paul Chapman Lawrence
H 35 Louisa Middle School Bill Hammond Lawrence
35 Martin County Middles Chris Music Martin
36 Central Elementary School Tina Mckenzie Johnson
36 Flat Gap Elementary Nikki Ferguson Johnson
36 Highland Elementary School Holly Montgomery Johnson
36 John m. Stumbo Jessica Laws Floyd
36 Paintsville Elementary Stephanie Tiller Johnson
H 36 Porter Elementary Whitney Sowards Johnson
36 W.R. Castle Memorial Elementary Heather Campbell Johnson
37 Belfry Middle School Jill Stack Pike
37 Duff-Allen Central Elementary Ashley Prater Floyd
37 James D. Adams Middle School Myra Chaney Floyd
37 Johns Creek School Michelle Bevins Pike
37 Phelps Elementary Ashley Boggs Pike
37 Pikeville Ashley Estep Pike
37 South Floyd Elemntary Kelsey Tackett Floyd
H 37 Valley Elementary Chad Fields Pike
© 2018 KAAC | All rights reserved | Design by Code FortePrivacy Policy