KAAC Board of Directors

The KAAC Board is composed of sectional representatives, who are elected by coaches, and appointed representatives, who represent various Kentucky agencies who are stakeholders in education.

Section 1
Ballard, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Christian, Crittenden, Fulton, Graves, Henderson, Hickman, Hopkins, Livingston, Lyon, Marshall, McCracken,  Trigg, Union, Webster

Jeremy Krug
Murray High School

Melissa Bryan, Past President
Heath Middle School

Tammy Bohannon
McCracken County High School

Section 2
Allen, Barren, Breckinridge, Butler, Cumberland, Daviess, Edmonson, Grayson, Hancock, Logan, McLean, Meade, Metcalfe, Monroe, Muhlenberg, Ohio, Simpson, Todd, Warren

Amar Patel, Vice-President
South Warren High School

Tawyna Gipson
Rich Pond Elementary

Bill Newsome
Grayson County High School

Section 3
Anderson, Bullitt, Carroll, Franklin, Green, Hardin, Hart, Henry, LaRue, Marion, Nelson, Oldham, Owen, Scott, Shelby, Spencer, Taylor, Trimble, Washington

Donovan Kerns
Scott County Schools

Rex Hanson
Elizabethtown Independent Schools

Robbie Roberts
Bondurant Middle School

Section 4
Jefferson

Derrick Staton
Jefferson County

Doug Wilham
Eastern High School

Bryan Rich
Ballard High School

Section 5
Adair, Boyle, Casey, Clinton, Fayette, Garrard, Jessamine, Lincoln, Madison, McCreary, Mercer, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Russell, Wayne,  Woodford

Brett Reliford
Adair County High School

Erin Waggoner
Jessamine County Schools

Tyler Murphy
Boyle County High School

Section 6
Boone, Campbell, Kenton, Bath, Bourbon, Bracken, Clark,  Fleming,  Gallatin, Grant, Harrison, Mason, Montgomery, Nicholas, Pendleton, Robertson

Kent Grannis
Fleming County

Pam Rice, President
Reiley Elementary

Andy Strange
St. Joseph School

Section 7
Bell,  Breathitt , Clay, Estill, Harlan, Jackson, Knott, Knox,  Laurel, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Owsley, Perry, Powell, Whitley, Wolfe

James R. Morgan
Jackson County

Leslie Cornett
Estill County Schools

Jerry Neeley
Clay County

Section 8
Boyd, Carter, Elliot, Floyd, Greenup, Johnson, Lawrence, Lewis, Magoffin, Martin, Menifee, Morgan, Pike, Rowan

Kirk Barnett
Russell Independent High School

Freddie Napier. Clerk
Shelby Valley High School

Brenda Porter
Johnson County Schools

KAAC Advisory Board

© 2021 KAAC | All rights reserved | Design by Code FortePrivacy Policy