2019 Showcase Pairings

Host Section School Coach County
1 Heath Melissa Bryan McCracken
1 Lone Oak JACQUELINE JONES McCracken
HOST 1 North Marshall Elizabeth Smith Marshall
1 Paducah Lakshmi O’Bryan McCracken
1 Saint Mary Kambria Spoden McCracken
2 Calloway County Scott Pile Calloway
2 Fancy Farm Whitney Hayden Graves
HOST 2 Graves County Central Deena Green Graves
2 Lowes Candice Cochrum Graves
2 Symsonia Michele Handegan Graves
2 Wingo Blake Jessup Graves
3 Henderson South Alice Sayre Henderson
3 Henderson North Deanna Fifer Henderson
3 Holy Name Jennifer Pritchett Henderson
3 McLean County Sydnie Estes McLean
3 Muhlenberg North Michele Driskill Muhlenberg
HOST 3 Muhlenberg South Michele Burden Muhlenberg
. 4 Caldwell County Jennifer Haines Caldwell
4 Clay Pamela Powell Webster
4 Dixon Elizabeth Warren Webster
HOST 4 Providence Kellie Montgomery Webster
4 Sebree Haley Corbin Webster
5 Browning Springs Charlene Nevitt Hopkins
5 Dawson Springs Ind. Lauren Hibbs Hopkins
5 James Madison Len Young Hopkins
5 South Hopkins Stephanie Knott Hopkins
HOST 5 West Hopkins Brock Bowman Hopkins
6 Freedom Justin Cunningham Christian
6 Heritage Christian Laura Herrell Christian
HOST 6 Indian Hills Mindy Crider Christian
6 Martin Luther King Jr. Leigh Merrick Christian
6 Millbrooke Evan Henderson Christian
6 Pembroke Jennifer Jatczak Christian
6 South Christian Jeremy Nolin Christian
6 University Heights Kim Humphries Christian
7 College View Mendy Rue Daviess
7 Daviess County Melissa Phelps Daviess
7 FT Burns Jill Leigh Daviess
7 Hancock County Lauren Cates Hancock
7 Maximillian Montessori Lauren Patton Daviess
HOST 7 Owensboro Catholic 4-6 Melissa Toler Daviess
7 Owensboro Joshua Sullivan Daviess
8 Beaver Dam Jaime Whitely Ohio
8 Fordsville Candance Nichols Ohio
8 Grayson County Nycol Hart Grayson
8 Horse Branch Crystal Bratcher Ohio
8 Southern Jessika Black Ohio
8 Wayland Alexander Sonya Dayman Ohio
HOST 8 Western Hillary Crick Ohio
9 Breckinridge County Dana Carman Breckinridge
9 David T. Wilson Julie Sutton Meade
9 East Hardin Heidi Blankenship Hardin
9 Ekron Eileen Shacklett Meade
9 Flaherty Lynne Dewey Meade
9 James T Alton Brandon Durbin Hardin
HOST 9 St. James Catholic Martha West Hardin
9 TK Stone Kimberly Strange Hardin
10 Auburn Lara Bills Logan
10 Lewisburg Tammy Triplett Logan
10 Olmstead Shannon Hammer Logan
HOST 10 Rich Pond Katie Eaton Warren
10 Rockfield Johni Lecoffre Warren
11 Alvaton Jeremy McGinty Warren
HOST 11 Bowling Green Amanda Staggs Warren
11 Jody Richards Mindy Anderson Warren
11 Lost River Samantha Propp Warren
11 Natcher Jenny Bryant Warren
11 Plano Holly Kirk Warren
12 Briarwood Crystal Davis Warren
. 12 Bristow Nicholas Wheeler Warren
12 Cumberland Trace Amanda Krutza Warren
12 North Warren Janet Cole Warren
12 Richardsville Mary Kaylen Estes Warren
HOST 12 St. Joseph Anna Alexander Warren
13 Farnsley Melissa Brown Jefferson
13 Noe Tara Hengartner Jefferson
HOST 13 Notre Dame Amanda Bauman Jefferson
13 St. Athanasius Sarah Brian Jefferson
13 W. E. B. DuBois Matthew Howell Jefferson
14 Ascension Jenni Gohmann Jefferson
14 Holy Spirit James Chisholm Jefferson
14 Louisville Collegiate Darcy Cleaver Jefferson
HOST 14 Meyzeek Kate Mastronicola Jefferson
14 Sacred Heart Model Laurie Ortkiese Jefferson
14 St.  Martha Christy Perkins Jefferson
15 Holy Trinity Parish Ashley Davenport Jefferson
15 Kammerer Joel Dries Jefferson
15 Saint Albert the Great Mark Wolz Jefferson
15 Saint Margaret Mary Barbara Voet Jefferson
HOST 15 Saint Mary Jonathan Wiseman Jefferson
15 Westport Ashley Greene Jefferson
16 Anchorage Public Karen Steltenpohl Jefferson
HOST 16 Crosby Margaret Brown Jefferson
. 16 Ramsey Katelyn Entsuah Jefferson
16 Saint Patrick Catholic Shelby James Jefferson
16 St. Gabriel the Archangel Christopher Huelsman Jefferson
16 St. Michael Stacy Hall Jefferson
17 Austin Tracy Megan Gipson Barren
17 Eastern Melissa Shaw Barren
17 Glasgow Jefferson Dickinson Barren
17 Hiseville Julie Pedigo Barren
17 North Jackson Jackie Weygandt Barren
17 Park City Tyler Hensley Barren
17 Red Cross Scott Johnson Barren
HOST 17 Temple Hill Shanna Depp Barren
18 Bardstown Heather Lenberger Nelson
18 Eastside Frances Valdes-Crespo Bullitt
18 LaRue County Doris Jean Holleran Larue
HOST 18 Marion County Karen Cobb Marion
18 Mt. Washington Danielle Vinson Bullitt
18 Saint Joseph Laurie Swink Nelson
19 Adair County Vicki Leibeck-Owsley Adair
19 Cumberland County Jacky Wheeler Cumberland
19 Green County Rebecca Hedgespeth Green
HOST 19 Metcalfe Jennifer Wilkinson Metcalfe
19 Monroe County John Jackson Monroe
19 Russell County brittany murrell Russell
HOST 20 Henry County Angela Bassett Webb Henry
20 North Oldham Amanda Weyhing Oldham
20 Shelby West Matt Denton Shelby
20 Shelby East Anna Nickens Shelby
20 Spencer County Chad Collins Spencer
20 St. Aloysius Maryann Hayslip Oldham
20 St. Francis Debbie Adkins Oldham
21 Anderson County Heather Hardin Anderson
HOST 21 Bondurant Robbie Roberts Franklin
21 Elkhorn Emma Bukowski Franklin
21 Good Shepherd Abigail Unuakhalu Franklin
21 Second Street Patricia Smith Franklin
21 Frankfort Christian Lisa Woodruff Franklin
22 Ballyshannon Pamela Carnes Boone
22 Camp Ernst Michelle Burch Boone
22 Conner Carrey Lauer Boone
22 Gray Jobeth Shafer Boone
22 Ockerman Jeffrey Hummer Boone
HOST 22 Saint Paul Emily Addington Boone
22 Walton-Verona Debbie McNeil Boone
23 Beechwood Jenny Jones Kenton
23 Blessed Sacrament Annie Soldano Kenton
23 Saint Cecilia Kathy Wuestefeld Kenton
HOST 23 St. Agnes Lucy Winter Kenton
23 St. Henry Staci Hoffman Kenton
23 Turkey Foot Dwayne Humphrey Kenton
24 St. Joseph Andy Strange Kenton
HOST 24 St. Pius X Amber Damico Kenton
24 Summit View Pam Strunk Kenton
24 Twenhofel Justin Butler Kenton
24 Woodland Kelly Dolwick Kenton
25 Campbell County Don Zengel Campbell
25 Highlands John Warford Campbell
25 Phillip A Sharp Michelle Lustenberg Pendleton
HOST 25 Saint Catherine of Siena Melanie Hansbauer Campbell
25 Saint Mary Ellyn Gerrety Campbell
25 Sts Peter and Paul Rita Rebholz Campbell
26 Harrison County Emma Hanrahan Harrison
26 Paris Aaron Meadows Bourbon
26 Royal Spring Rebecca Davenport Scott
26 Scott County Geri Lankford Scott
HOST 26 Williamstown Casey Kirk Grant
27 Beaumont Sangeeta Kadambi Fayette
27 East Jessamine Brittany Collins Jessamine
27 Morton Crystal Dixon Fayette
27 Southern Chase Smith Fayette
27 West Jesssamine Karen Dixon Jessamine
HOST 27 Winburn Brian Keith Durham Fayette
27 Woodford County Hannah Eubanks Woodford
28 Boyle County Mary Hall Boyle
28 Danville Christian Natasha Black Boyle
28 Garrard Jonathan Martin Garrard
28 John W. Bate Anthony Carney Boyle
28 Lincoln County Sarah Hagans Lincoln
HOST 28 Rockcastle County Angie Hendrickson Rockcastle
29 Corbin Kim Stewart Whitley
29 Meece Middle scott dunn Pulaski
29 North Laurel Melissa Neeley Laurel
29 Northern Scott Sexton Pulaski
29 Science Hill Jessica Smiley Pulaski
HOST 29 South Laurel Chris Hibbard Laurel
29 Whitley Central Int. Krystal Bunch Whitley
30 B. Michael Caudill Kelley Dargavell Madison
30 Baker Int. Steven Smith Clark
30 Estill County LaVelle Tipton Estill
HOST 30 Farristown Sarah Robinson Madison
30 Jackson County James Morgan Jackson
30 McNabb Andrew Peddicord Montgomery
30 Model Laboratory Christina Zomchek Madison
30 Powell County Taylor Rogers Powell
31 Betsy Layne Corey Hunt Floyd
31 Lee County Kim Williams Lee
HOST 31 Marie Roberts Caney Alonzo Fugate Breathitt
31 North Magoffin Cindy Collins Magoffin
31 Salyersvile Grade Tara Howard Magoffin
31 Sebastian Michelle Robinson Breathitt
32 Big Creek Christopher Morgan Clay
HOST 32 Burning Springs Tyler Culver Clay
32 Goose Rock Sherry Boggs Clay
32 Hacker Megan Langdon Clay
32 Hazard Belinda Hall Perry
32 Manchester Phillip Burchell Clay
32 Mountain View Brandy Pennington Leslie
33 Barbourville Ind. Suzanne Gibbs Knox
HOST 33 Central Marti Partin Knox
33 Dewitt Cyndi Early Knox
33 Flat Lick Megan Senters Knox
33 G R Hampton Corey Bauer Knox
33 Girdler Sherri Hammons Knox
33 Jesse D Lay Lea Hammons Knox
33 Lynn Camp Jessica Hall Knox
34 Bell Central Brittany Baker Bell
34 Middlesboro Sandy Evans Bell
HOST 34 Page Center Kimberly Grubbs Bell
34 Rightfork Tracy Saylor Bell
HOST 35 Cawood Randall Caldwell Harlan
35 Cumberland Melissa Quillen Harlan
35 Harlan Chris Day Harlan
35 James A. Cawood Ryan Clem Harlan
35 Rosspoint Kennedy Hensley Harlan
HOST 36 Ashland Elizabeth Grant Boyd
36 Boyd County Andy Lyon Boyd
36 Raceland-Worthington Dominique Ellerbrock Greenup
36 Rowan County Micah Stokes Rowan
36 Russell John Vanhoose Greenup
36 West Carter Melissa Travis Carter
36 Wurtland Rachael Turner Greenup
37 Blaine Lisa Withers Lawrence
37 Eden Shayna Wiedel Martin
37 Fallsburg Paul Chapman Lawrence
37 Inez Jessica Dye Martin
HOST 37 Louisa Bill Hammond Lawrence
37 Warfield Mary Horn Martin
38 Central Miranda Duncan Johnson
38 Flat Gap Larissa Witten Johnson
HOST 38 Highland Holly Montgomery Johnson
38 Paintsville Renae Plaxico Johnson
38 Porter Whitney Sowards Johnson
38 W.R. Castle Memorial Heather Campbell Johnson
39 Allen James Allen Floyd
39 Belfry Lora Sykes Pike
39 Duff-Allen Central Ashley Prater Floyd
39 James D. Adams Jennifer West Floyd
HOST 39 John M Stumbo Keenan Cischke Floyd
39 Johns Creek Michelle Bevins Pike
39 Phelps Ashley Boggs Pike
39 Pikeville Laura Cooley Pike
© 2019 KAAC | All rights reserved | Design by Code FortePrivacy Policy